stuff#102~today is bottoms day~~

my aunt has been wanting to go thrift market shopping for the longest time already. the reason being my aunt, as indecisive as she can be, after purchasing several items (we are talking hundreds of ringgit here), she had a change of heart for a few items she bought. so she decided to return the…

stuff#71|i love jaebum 2PM~~

during the weekends, mom and i accompanied my aunt wendy for a shopping trip at imbi flea market, for her to do some cny shopping. honestly, i dunno why i still tagged along, especially since neither my mom nor my aunt listens to my opinion when it comes to fashion. sob sob…must be due to…

stuff #50| shop for trip no.3

Doesn’t this sweater jacket kinda reminds one of old school hip hop from the 90s’? LOL;) Went and have breakfast with my mom and aunt at Imbi Market today. It was kinda boring because there isn’t any nice clothes that day. The thing is, markets usually cater clothes for either the “ahjummas” (aunties) or OLs….

stuff #51|shop for trip no.4

My birthday morning was spend shopping with my mom and aunt. It is hard to find anything nice at Imbi flea market, but after buying a hooded jacket, I saw this really cute denim dress. I like the material, and I think it is quite nice. It is a little too big for me though….

stuff#43|colourful stripes

Yesterday, stopped by Imbi market for breakfast. After that, decided to walk around the shops. Too bad it started raining halfway, so only managed to look at few stuff. Bought something cheerful and colourful for class. The colours are striking right? Like the double collar and sailor buttons too. Very cute;)

stuff #32: so not over it yet

Not too long ago, I did mention how much I love the zipper dresses craze. After buying one zipper dress, I wanted to buy another one. I was not looking for one actually, but I found it in the same stall as the one I bought the edgy dress from. I love the colour and…

stuff #31: so into edgy dresses

Honestly, I am not the kind of girl who buys everything that she sees. I know I have to take into consideration my own body shape, since I am not like the typical skinny girl. That is why I rarely buys any edgy kind of dresses with asymmetrical cuts here and there, worried it will…

stuff #24 rocker-ish leggings

This is my current love. Went to Imbi Market with Mom for breakfast and when I laid my eyes on this pair of legging, I wanted it bad. It looked like those liquid leggings I have been eyeing online but less SM-ish. Haha. That was an akward term, I know. Anyway, I love the folds…

stuff #1 checkered skinnies

On Sunday, I followed my mom and Aunt Wendy to Imbi Market. My Aunt had a huge splurge, spending RM200++ on clothes there. Mom bought nothing whilst me bought these cute plaid pants. The aunty selling it was nice, she promised refund if I cannot fit into the pants. Lucky I did. Hehe, despite all…